Representative Teams


2021 MCC Football Rep Team

 

Opens

Coach Daniel Levitt (North Shore)

Manager: Aaron Pillay (Pagewood)

 

  1. Steven Krezis (Ryde)
  2. Jiorgio Jafari (Ryde)
  3. Luke Simac (Lewisham)
  4. Lucas Bucciarelli (Lewisham)
  5. Pasquale Treeves (Lewisham)
  6. Peter Kontis (Lewisham)
  7. Rob Costa (Lewisham)
  8. Gregory Ehoizee (Kogarah)
  9. Peter Salachoris (Kogarah)
  10. Luca Bernard (North Shore)
  11. Jack Obern (North Shore)
  12. Ryan Devine (North Shore)
  13. Lachy Lal (North Shore)
  14. Marcus Lal (North Shore)
  15. Leo Yamanishi (North Shore)
  16. Harry Skotades (Randwick)

 

Shadows

  1. Luke Prsa (Kogarah)
  2. Luke McClennon (Kogarah)
  3. Jonathan Soares (Kogarah)
  4. Nicholas Tooley (Pagewood)


2021 MCC Rugby League Rep Teams

Congratulations to the following players for their inclusion in the 2021 Rep teams.

U15

1 Michael Nassar Holy Cross College Ryde
2 Jacob Fong Marist College Kogarah
3 Epeli Leao De La Salle College Ashfield
4 Oliver Ajaka Brown Marcellin College Randwick
5 Xavier Ndaira Marist College Kogarah
6 Marc Tannous Christian Brothers Lewisham
7 Zak Murphy Holy Cross College Ryde
8 Jaii Robertson Holy Cross College Ryde
9 Levi Moon Holy Cross College Ryde
10 Zac Morgan Christian Brothers Lewisham
11 Blake Agius Marcellin College Randwick
12 Grisham Vaega Malla Holy Cross College Ryde
13 Tony Barakat De La Salle College Ashfield
14 Luke Woollett Marist College North Shore
15 Giuseppe Capaldo Marcellin College Randwick
16 Gabriel Jabbour  Christian Brother Lewisham
17 Sonny Galea Marcellin College Randwick
18 Edward Stewart Champagnat Catholic College Pagewood
19 Hayden Barlow Marist College North Shore
20 Maxwell Elias Holy Cross College Ryde
Coach: Toufic Mansour De La Salle College Ashfield 
Trainer: John McLoughlin Holy Cross College Ryde
Manager: Robert Allan De La Salle College Ashfield

 

Opens

1 Cameron Kanaan Holy Cross College Ryde
2 Dion Lenden Holy Cross College Ryde
3 Paul Alomoti Marist College Kogarah
4 Sam Woollett Marist College North Shore
5 Jonas Cook De La Salle College Ashfield
6 Ati Teaupa Holy Cross College Ryde
7 Aaron Kurnoth Holy Cross College Ryde
8 Vaka Aho Holy Cross College Ryde
9 Brent Hawkins Champagnat Catholic College Pagewood
10 Wilkinson Papalii-Afoa Holy Cross College Ryde
11 Sione Latoa Vaihu Holy Cross College Ryde
12 Nicholas Tsougranis Marist College Kogarah
13 Jaxson Rahme Holy Cross College Ryde
14 Dimitri Tselis Christian Brothers Lewisham
15 Will Carroll Holy Cross College Ryde
16 Tony Sukkar Christian Brothers Lewisham
17 Jordan Dickson Marist College North Shore
18 Brayden Jang Champagnat Catholic College Pagewood
19 Nathaniel Gallo De La Salle College Ashfield
20 Lafitani Tuinauvai Marist College North Shore
Coach: Peter Giles Marist College North Shore
Trainer: Chris Whitty Holy Cross College Ryde
Manager: Robert Allan De La Salle College Ashfield

 

 

 

Click here for 2019 report