Basketball

A’Grade
TEAM PLAYED W D L F A +/- POINTS
ASHFIELD 4 1 3 126 183 -57 2
BANKSTOWN 4 0 4 87 200 -113 0
KOGARAH 4 2 2 195 215 -20 4
LEWISHAM 4 1 3 170 208 -38 2
NORTH SHORE 4 4 0 288 140 148 8
PAGEWOOD 4 3 1 247 175 72 6
RANDWICK 4 3 1 265 219 46 6
RYDE 4 2 2 194 212 -18 4

 

B’Grade
TEAM PLAYED W D L F A +/- POINTS
ASHFIELD 4 1 3 79 127 -48 2
BANKSTOWN 4 0 4 53 154 -101 0
KOGARAH 4 0 4 85 235 -150 0
LEWISHAM 4 1 3 96 166 -70 2
NORTH SHORE 4 3 1 227 103 124 6
PAGEWOOD 4 3 1 211 157 54 6
RANDWICK 4 4 0 261 118 143 8
RYDE 4 3 1 182 113 69 6

 

U 15’s
TEAM PLAYED W D L F A +/- POINTS
ASHFIELD 4 2 2 140 132 8 4
BANKSTOWN 4 0 4 116 281 -165 0
KOGARAH 4 3 1 189 192 -3 6
LEWISHAM 4 1 3 124 201 -77 2
NORTH SHORE 4 3 1 267 142 125 6
PAGEWOOD 4 1 3 131 167 -36 2
RANDWICK 4 4 0 254 159 95 8
RYDE 4 2 2 252 199 53 4

 

U 14’s
TEAM PLAYED W D L F A +/- POINTS
ASHFIELD 4 0 4 64 211 -147 0
BANKSTOWN 4 2 2 122 105 17 4
KOGARAH 4 2 2 153 184 -31 4
LEWISHAM 4 3 1 165 123 42 7
NORTH SHORE 4 3 1 255 130 125 6
PAGEWOOD 4 2 2 140 133 7 4
RANDWICK 4 3 1 244 207 37 7
RYDE 4 0 4 149 199 -50 0

 

A Grade

ROUND 7 – February 4
LEWISHAM 32 v 26 BANKSTOWN
KOGARAH 45 v 24 ASHFIELD
PAGEWOOD 39 v 52 RANDWICK
NORTH SHORE 61 v 34 RYDE

B Grade

ROUND 7 – February 4
LEWISHAM 14 v 13 BANKSTOWN
KOGARAH 14 v 21 ASHFIELD
PAGEWOOD 35 v 69 RANDWICK
NORTH SHORE 38 v 24 RYDE

U15

ROUND 7 – February 4
LEWISHAM 47 v 38 BANKSTOWN
KOGARAH 41 v 40 ASHFIELD
PAGEWOOD 23 v 62 RANDWICK
NORTH SHORE 45 v 34 RYDE

U14

ROUND 7 – February 4
LEWISHAM 30 v 29 BANKSTOWN
KOGARAH 38 v 16 ASHFIELD
PAGEWOOD 30 v 48 RANDWICK
NORTH SHORE 62 v 18 RYDE

 

2021 -2021 Summer Draw – Venues

 

2019 / 2020 GRAND FINAL RESULTS

A Grade: Randwick 42 d Pagewood 27
B Grade: Randwick 43 d North Shore 36
U/15s: Randwick 42 d Pagewood 33
U/14s: North Shore 36 d Randwick 27

2019 – 2020 Basketball Report

 


2018 / 2019 GRAND FINAL RESULTS

Randwick 57 vs North Shore 50 U14s
North Shore 46 vs Randwick 34 U15s
Randwick 40 vs Pagewood 17 B Grade
Randwick 70 vs Ashfield 66 OT A Grade

 

2018 – 2019 Basketball Report

 


2017/2018 GRAND FINAL RESULTS

A Grade – Randwick 42 def Ashfield 38

B Grade – Pagewood 44 def Randwick 30

U15s – Randwick 64 def Pagewood 40

U14s – Randwick 44  def Kogarah 24